Michael Emerson representará a LOST en los Globos de Oro

Michael Emerson representará a LOST en los Globos de Oro

0
Compartir

Michael Emerson ha sido nominado como “Mejor Actor Secundario” a los Globos de Oro, siendo en esta ocasión el único que representará a LOST, ya que esta no ha sido nominada.
Cabe mencionar también que la pelicula “The Hurt Locker” en la que tuvo un pequeñisimo papel Evangeline Lilly, obtuvo 3 nominaciones, entre ella Mejor Pelicula Drama.
La ceremonia de entrega de los Globos de Oro se transmitirá en vivo el 17 de enero de 2010.

NOMINATIONS PRESS RELEASE

1. BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
1. AVATAR
Lightstorm Entertainment; Twentieth Century Fox
2. THE HURT LOCKER
Voltage Pictures; Summit Entertainment
3. INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS
The Weinstein Company/Universal Pictures/A Band Apart/Zehnte Babelsberg GmbH Production; The Weinstein Company/Universal Pictures
4. PRECIOUS: BASED ON THE NOVEL PUSH BY SAPPHIRE
A Lee Daniels Entertainment / Smokewood Entertainment Group Production;
Lionsgate
5. UP IN THE AIR
Paramount Pictures; Paramount Pictures

2. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
1. EMILY BLUNT
THE YOUNG VICTORIA
2. SANDRA BULLOCK
THE BLIND SIDE
3. HELEN MIRREN
THE LAST STATION
4. CAREY MULLIGAN
AN EDUCATION
5. GABOUREY SIDIBE
PRECIOUS: BASED ON THE NOVEL PUSH BY SAPPHIRE

3. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
1. JEFF BRIDGES
CRAZY HEART
2. GEORGE CLOONEY
UP IN THE AIR
3. COLIN FIRTH
A SINGLE MAN
4. MORGAN FREEMAN
INVICTUS
5. TOBEY MAGUIRE
BROTHERS

4. BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
1. (500) DAYS OF SUMMER
Watermark Pictures; Fox Searchlight Pictures
2. THE HANGOVER
Warner Bros. Pictures; Warner Bros. Pictures
3. IT’S COMPLICATED
Relativity Media, Scott Rudin Productions; Universal Pictures
4. JULIE & JULIA
Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing
5. NINE
The Weinstein Company/Relativity Media/Lucamar Productions/Marc Platt Productions; The Weinstein Company

5. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
1. SANDRA BULLOCK
THE PROPOSAL
2. MARION COTILLARD
NINE
3. JULIA ROBERTS
DUPLICITY
4. MERYL STREEP
IT’S COMPLICATED
5. MERYL STREEP
JULIE & JULIA

6. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
1. MATT DAMON
THE INFORMANT!
2. DANIEL DAY-LEWIS
NINE
3. ROBERT DOWNEY JR
SHERLOCK HOLMES
4. JOSEPH GORDON-LEVITT
(500) DAYS OF SUMMER
5. MICHAEL STUHLBARG
A SERIOUS MAN

7. BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
1. CLOUDY WITH A CHANCE OF MEATBALLS
Columbia Pictures and Sony Pictures Animation; Sony Pictures Releasing
2. CORALINE
Laika, Inc.; Focus Features
3. FANTASTIC MR. FOX
American Empirical Picture; Twentieth Century Fox
4. THE PRINCESS AND THE FROG
Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
5. UP
Walt Disney Pictures/PIXAR Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

8. BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
1. BAARIA (ITALY)
Medusa Film; Summit Entertainment
2. BROKEN EMBRACES (SPAIN)
El Deseo SA; Sony Pictures Classics
3. THE MAID (CHILE)
(LA NANA)
Forastero; Elephant Eye Films
4. A PROPHET (UN PROPHETE) (FRANCE)
Chic Films/Page 114/Why Not Productions; Sony Pictures Classics
5. THE WHITE RIBBON (GERMANY)
(DAS WEISSE BAND – EINE DEUTSCHE KINDERGESCHICHTE)
X Filme Creative Pool/Les Films Du Losange/Lucky Red; Sony Pictures Classics

9. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE 1. PENÉLOPE CRUZ
NINE
2. VERA FARMIGA
UP IN THE AIR
3. ANNA KENDRICK
UP IN THE AIR
4. MO’NIQUE
PRECIOUS: BASED ON THE NOVEL PUSH BY SAPPHIRE
5. JULIANNE MOORE
A SINGLE MAN

10. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
1. MATT DAMON
INVICTUS
2. WOODY HARRELSON
THE MESSENGER
3. CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER
THE LAST STATION
4. STANLEY TUCCI
THE LOVELY BONES
5. CHRISTOPH WALTZ
INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS

11. BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE
1. KATHRYN BIGELOW
THE HURT LOCKER
2. JAMES CAMERON
AVATAR
3. CLINT EASTWOOD
INVICTUS
4. JASON REITMAN
UP IN THE AIR
5. QUENTIN TARANTINO
INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS

12. BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE
1. NEILL BLOMKAMP, TERRI TATCHELL
DISTRICT 9
2. MARK BOAL
THE HURT LOCKER
3. NANCY MEYERS
IT’S COMPLICATED
4. JASON REITMAN, SHELDON TURNER
UP IN THE AIR
5. QUENTIN TARANTINO
INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS

13. BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE
1. MICHAEL GIACCHINO
UP
2. MARVIN HAMLISCH
THE INFORMANT!
3. JAMES HORNER
AVATAR
4. ABEL KORZENIOWSKI
A SINGLE MAN
5. KAREN O, CARTER BURWELL
WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE

14. BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE
1. “CINEMA ITALIANO” — NINE
Music & Lyrics by: Maury Yeston
2. “I WANT TO COME HOME” — EVERYBODY’S FINE
Music & Lyrics by: Paul McCartney
3. “I SEE YOU” — AVATAR
Music by: James Horner, Simon Franglen
Lyrics by: James Horner, Simon Franglen, Kuk Harrell
4. “THE WEARY KIND (THEME FROM CRAZY HEART)” — CRAZY HEART
Music & Lyrics by: Ryan Bingham, T Bone Burnett
5. “WINTER” — BROTHERS
Music by: U2
Lyrics by: Bono

15. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
1. BIG LOVE (HBO)
Anima Sola Productions and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment
2. DEXTER (SHOWTIME)
Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Clyde Phillips Productions
3. HOUSE (FOX)
Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry
4. MAD MEN (AMC)
AMC
5. TRUE BLOOD (HBO)
Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

16. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
1. GLENN CLOSE
DAMAGES
2. JANUARY JONES
MAD MEN
3. JULIANNA MARGULIES
THE GOOD WIFE
4. ANNA PAQUIN
TRUE BLOOD
5. KYRA SEDGWICK
THE CLOSER

17. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
1. SIMON BAKER
THE MENTALIST
2. MICHAEL C. HALL
DEXTER
3. JON HAMM
MAD MEN
4. HUGH LAURIE
HOUSE
5. BILL PAXTON
BIG LOVE

18. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
1. 30 ROCK (NBC)
Universal Media Studios in association with Broadway Video and Little Stranger Inc.
2. ENTOURAGE (HBO)
Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
3. GLEE (FOX)
Twentieth Century Fox Television
4. MODERN FAMILY (ABC)
Twentieth Century Fox Television
5. THE OFFICE (NBC)
Universal Media Studios, Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille LLC

19. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
1. TONI COLLETTE
UNITED STATES OF TARA
2. COURTENEY COX
COUGAR TOWN
3. EDIE FALCO
NURSE JACKIE
4. TINA FEY
30 ROCK
5. LEA MICHELE
GLEE

20. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
1. ALEC BALDWIN
30 ROCK
2. STEVE CARELL
THE OFFICE
3. DAVID DUCHOVNY
CALIFORNICATION
4. THOMAS JANE
HUNG
5. MATTHEW MORRISON
GLEE

21. BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
1. GEORGIA O’KEEFFE (LIFETIME TELEVISION)
Sony Pictures Television
2. GREY GARDENS (HBO)
Specialty Films and Locomotive in association with HBO Films
3. INTO THE STORM (HBO)
Scott Free and Rainmark Films Production in association with the BBC and HBO Films
4. LITTLE DORRIT (PBS)
Masterpiece/BBC Co-production
5. TAKING CHANCE (HBO)
Motion Picture Corporation of America and Civil Dawn Pictures in association with HBO Films

22. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
1. JOAN ALLEN
GEORGIA O’KEEFFE
2. DREW BARRYMORE
GREY GARDENS
3. JESSICA LANGE
GREY GARDENS
4. ANNA PAQUIN
THE COURAGEOUS HEART OF IRENA SENDLER
5. SIGOURNEY WEAVER
PRAYERS FOR BOBBY

23. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
1. KEVIN BACON
TAKING CHANCE
2. KENNETH BRANAGH
WALLANDER: ONE STEP BEHIND
3. CHIWETEL EJIOFOR
ENDGAME
4. BRENDAN GLEESON
INTO THE STORM
5. JEREMY IRONS
GEORGIA O’KEEFFE

24. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
1. JANE ADAMS
HUNG
2. ROSE BYRNE
DAMAGES
3. JANE LYNCH
GLEE
4. JANET McTEER
INTO THE STORM
5. CHLOË SEVIGNY
BIG LOVE

25. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
1. MICHAEL EMERSON LOST
2. NEIL PATRICK HARRIS
HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER
3. WILLIAM HURT
DAMAGES
4. JOHN LITHGOW
DEXTER
5. JEREMY PIVEN
ENTOURAGE

Fuente